consider the factors * *specified in section 303(h)."; * * (2) in subsection (d)- * * (A) in paragraph (3) by inserting "or list I chemical or * * chemicals," after "substances,"; and * * (B) in paragraph (6) by inserting "or list I chemicals" after * * "controlled substances" each place it appears; * * (3) in subsection (e) by striking "and 307" and inserting "307, * * and 310"; and * * (4) in subsections (f), (g), and (h) by inserting "or list I * * chemicals" after "controlled substances" each place it appears. * * (g) PROHIBITED ACTS C.-Section 403(a) of the Controlled Substances Act* *(21 U.S.C. 843(a)) is amended- * * (1) by striking "or" at the end of paragraph (7); * * (2) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (8) and * * inserting "; or"; and * * (3) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: * * "(9) if the person is a regulated person, to distribute, import, * * or export a list I chemical without the registration required by * * this Act.". * *SEC. 1514. REPORTING OF LISTED CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING. * * Section 310(b) of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 830(b)) is * *amended- * * (1) by inserting "(1)" after "(b)"; * * (2) by redesignating paragraphs (1), (2), (3), and (4) as * * subparagraphs (A), (B), (C), and (D),