* *Controlled Substances Import and Export Act (21 U.S.C. 971) is amended * *by adding at the end the following new subsection: * * "(d) A person located in the United States who is a broker or trader * *for an international transaction in a listed chemical that is a * *regulated transaction solely because of that person's involvement as a * *broker or trader shall, with respect to that transaction, be subject to * *all of the notification, reporting, recordkeeping, and other * *requirements placed upon exporters of listed chemicals by this title and* *title II.". * * (b) PROHIBITED ACTS A.-Section 1010(d) of the Controlled Substances * *Import and Export Act (21 U.S.C. 960(d)) is amended to read as follows: * * "(d) A person who knowingly or intentionally- * * "(1) imports or exports a listed chemical with intent to * * manufacture a controlled substance in violation of this title or * * title II; * * "(2) exports a listed chemical in violation of the laws of the * * country to which the chemical is exported or serves as a broker or * * trader for an international transaction involving a listed chemical,* * if the transaction is in violation of the laws of the country to * * which the chemical is exported; * * "(3) imports or exports a listed chemical knowing, or having * * reasonable cause to believe, that the chemical will be used to * * manufacture a controlled substance in violation of this title or * * title II; or * * "(4) exports a listed chemical, or serves as a broker or trader * * for an