in subsection (b)- * * (A) in paragraph (1) by striking "regular supplier of the * * regulated person" and inserting "to an importation by a regular * * importer"; and * * (B) in paragraph (2)- * * (i) by striking "a customer or supplier of a regulated * * person" and inserting "a customer of a regulated person or * * to an importer"; and * * (ii) by striking "regular supplier" and inserting "the * * importer as a regular importer"; and * * (2) in subsection (c)(1) by striking "regular supplier" and * * inserting "regular importer". * *SEC. 1519. ADMINISTRATIVE INSPECTIONS AND AUTHORITY. * * Section 510 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 880) is * *amended- * * (1) by amending subsection (a)(2) to read as follows: * * "(2) places, including factories, warehouses, and other * * establishments, and conveyances, where persons registered under * * section 303 (or exempt from registration under section 302(d) or by * * regulation of the Attorney General) or regulated persons may * * lawfully hold, manufacture, distribute, dispense, administer, or * * otherwise dispose of controlled substances or listed chemicals or * * where records relating to those activities are maintained."; and * * (2) in subsection (b)(3)- * * (A) in subparagraph (B) by inserting ", listed chemicals," * * after "unfinished drugs"; and * * (B) in subparagraph (C) by inserting "or listed chemical" * * after "controlled substance" and inserting "or chemical" after * * "such substance". * *SEC. 1520.