TITLE II THE FOLLOWING NEW ITEM: * *"Sec. 204. Removal of exemption of certain drugs.". * * (c) REGULATION OF LISTED CHEMICALS.-Section 310 of the Controlled * *Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 830) is amended- * * (1) in subsection (a)(1)- * * (A) by striking "precursor chemical" and inserting "list I * * chemical"; and * * (B) in subparagraph (B) by striking "an essential chemical" * * and inserting "a list II chemical"; and * * (2) in subsection (c)(2)(D) by striking "precursor chemical" and * * inserting "chemical control". * *SEC. 1513. REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS. * * (a) RULES AND REGULATIONS.-Section 301 of the Controlled Substances * *Act (21 U.S.C. 821) is amended by striking the period and inserting "and* *to the registration and control of regulated persons and of regulated * *transactions.". * * (b) PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER UNDER SECTION 302.-Section 302 of the* *Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 822) is amended- * * (1) in subsection (a)(1) by inserting "or list I chemical" after * * "controlled substance" each place it appears; * * (2) in subsection (b)- * * (A) by